• 10Gigabit Standalone Managed Media Converter 10GBase-SR/LR (XFP) to 10GBase-SR/LR (SFP+)
10Gigabit Standalone Managed Media Converter 10GBase-SR/LR (XFP) to 10GBase-SR/LR (SFP+)

The MCM-8S23-W 10Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter, an MCM Series model, has both SFP+ and XFP 10GbE slots. This device has wide applications for multimode/singlemode fibre media conversion wherever 10Gigabit bandwidth is required.
Warranty
12 Months

Write a review

Please login or register to review

10Gigabit Standalone Managed Media Converter 10GBase-SR/LR (XFP) to 10GBase-SR/LR (SFP+)

  • Product Code: MCM-8S23-W
  • Availability: Out Of Stock
  • $2,040.01