• Gigabit Standalone/Rackmount Media Converter 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX 1550nm WDM, 20Km
Gigabit Standalone/Rackmount Media Converter 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX 1550nm WDM, 20Km

The GCR2000S5.20, a GCR2000 Series Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, can be used 'Standalone' or in an Alloy DCR12 Series Media Converter Chassis, and has 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX WDM 1550nm RX singlemode/singlecore ports, with 20Km. max range.
Warranty
36 Months

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Gigabit Standalone/Rackmount Media Converter 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX 1550nm WDM, 20Km

  • Product Code: GCR2000S5.20
  • Availability: Out Of Stock
  • $672.00